?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

50 questions ganked from Facebook


1. My most recent ex is...In Massachusetts.

2. I should learn to...be more active.

3. I love...books, music, my family and my friends. Not in that order.

4. People would say that I am...funny.

5. I don't understand...why people can't just chill out and talk to each other.

6. When I wake up in the morning...I hit the snooze button too many times. (Yeah, me too, Jolene.)

7. I lost...25 years of my life.

8. Life has been...a Long March. How ironic.

9. My past taught me...that I'm not as smart as I thought I was.

10. I get annoyed when...people piss down my back and expect me to think it's raining.

11. Parties...don't happen often enough.

12. I wish...Things had worked out differently. On a number of occasions.

13. Dogs and cats...Sometimes mix well.

14. My childhood pet...Was put down while I was off studying Russian.

15. Tomorrow is...another day.

16. I have a low tolerance for...political asshattery.

17. If I had a million dollars...I'd only get $667,000 of it, but that would be enough to pay off all the people I owe money. Then I'd fix the truck, spend some money on wine & women, and waste the rest. ;)

18. I'm terrified of...dying badly.

19. I've come to realize...you can't change the world. It sure as hell can change you, though.

20. I am listening to...Soul Asylum, "April Fool". Won't you be my fashion victim?

21. I talk...more than I ought to.

22. My first kiss...wasn't all first kisses are cracked up to be.

23. Love is...carrying the torch long after your beloved has walked out of the light.

24. Marriage is...SERIOUS BUSINESS.

25. Somewhere, someone is thinking...WTF is wrong with him?

26. I'll always be...The hired gun. The short-timer. The traveler who's always passing through.

27. The last time I really cried was...none of your damn business.

28. My cell phone is...the Swiss Army Knife of e-tools.

29. Before I go to bed...I take a shot and wonder if I'll ever get it right.

30. My middle name...Thomas

31. Right now, I'm wondering...where my job at?

32. Today I...woke from a nightmare.

33. Tomorrow I will be...interviewing with another temp agency.

34. I really want to...be working and not feel useless.

35. The person most likely to re-post this is...one of my high school classmates.

36. The person least likely to re-post this is....one of the Anime Detour crew.

37. My relationship with my grandparents...I'm praying for them (not as often as I oughta) because they're all dead.

38. My most treasured possession is...Right now, my laptop.

39. My favorite pictures...are kinda dumb and silly, really.

40. I sing...mostly in the car.

41. If I was a crayon...I would be one of the colors Crayola doesn't make any more.

42. Someday I want to travel...to Japan and Korea. Also, to the Dominican; I'd like to overwrite some memories.

43. I am wearing...sweats and a t-shirt.

44. My favorite vacation was...I don't know. They all seem to have had some really crappy part that screwed up the rest of it. The 1995 trip to Maryland after I got laid off by Burdick, I guess.

45. My favorite holiday...Don't really have one any more.

46. I get sad when I...think about how things completely crashed and burned nine years ago.

47. I'd rather be...working right now.

48. My profile picture was...taken a Japanese tourist at the Air Force Museum, LOL.

49. I need...someone to get my head and my heart right again.

50. I am...filling out another silly-ass survey meme

Tags: