wombat_socho (wombat_socho) wrote,
wombat_socho
wombat_socho

  • Mood:
  • Music:

ain't nothing but a packing party, y'all

LOST MY LEASE
EVERYTHING MUST GO

Here's the deal: I'll supply the boxes, tape, Sharpies, leadership by example, and the obligatory pizza & pop, you supply the labor. Minimal lifting and heaving involved; this is all about the packing, not the moving. Take the helpful poll behind the cut!

Poll #1030445 Take it and stick it!

Are you up for a packing party?

Hell yeah!
3(100.0%)
No way!
0(0.0%)
Aren't you gone yet?
0(0.0%)

What time works best for you?

Monday night, August 6
1(33.3%)
Tuesday night, August 7
0(0.0%)
Wednesday night, August 8
1(33.3%)
Thursday night, August 9
0(0.0%)
What's wrong with this week?
0(0.0%)

Coke or Pepsi?

Coke products!
1(33.3%)
Pepsi products!
1(33.3%)
RC, you damn Yankee!
0(0.0%)
Moxie, you wimp!
0(0.0%)
Beer/comedy option
1(33.3%)
Tags: drang nach osten
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments